2020 AOY & Championship Qualifiers

The 2020 AOY & Championship qualifiers are set and listed below:

Congrats to David Baumann/Warren Sprague for Being the 2020 Anglers of the year on Lake Tawakoni!

First Round of 2020 Victory Fishing Events Championship Qualifiers from Tawakoni: Warren Sprague, David Baumann, Brandon McMillan, Tanner McMillan, Billy Burton, Will Fitzgearld, Gary Cooper, Jeff Pitrucha, Daniel Barrick, Jamie King, Daniel Brown, Kevin Palin, Spencer Sherrard, Brandon Murphy, Randy Spence, Jared West, Brett Kilmer, Mitchell Vines, Dakota McBride, Jeff McBride, Josh Preist, Jonathan Lancaster, John Coursey, Clint Yeager, Billy Wilson, Kevin Scott, Danny MaGee, Ryan Sudderth, Eddie Hall. Adam Luna, Joe Coursey, Todd Goodrich, Dirk Smith, Michael Cobb, Wayne Cotten, Ronnie Manning, Bill Nichols, Andrew Nichols, Drew Sherrard, Joseph Shipley, Charlene Smith, Stephen Sennikoff Jr., Joshua Burton, Jeramy Marinelli, Randy Conover Jr., Austin Barrick, David Hutton, Jon Ponder, Cody Jarvis, Carl Todd Jr., Jason Todd, Kevin Trimble, Steve Adair, Terry Morton, William Callan, Thomas Allen, Craig McCallum, Austin Livaudaris, Chase Horn, Colton O'Niel, Nolan Yeager, Tyler Cattula, Danny Wims, Scott Twomey, Haston Twomey, Cody Mason, Chadd Dearen, Tyler Dyess, Trenton Treat, Scott Capps, Thomas Fitzgearld, & Dillon Fitzgearld.

Congrats to Tyler Holmes for Being the 2020 Angler of the year on Lake Lavon.

Second Round of 2020 Victory Fishing Events Championship Qualifiers from Lavon: Tyler Holmes, Adam Vesely, Eric Krause, Tanner Spurgin, Jon Melby, Douglas Brundidge, Bernard Gunn, Mike Scharf, Caleb Hand, Robert Reeves, Kellen, Worley, Joseph Mongognia, Bryce Glick, David White, Michael Burnside Sr., Adam Schuldt, Evan Gardner, James Franklin Sr., Taylor Hemenway, Nick Allen, Matt Morton, Justin Tunnell, Chad Goodrich, Joey Eaves, Mike Burns, Ben Burns, Blake Little, Taylor Gauntt, Michael Trpkosh, Steven McClendon, Lee Adams, Chad Stargeon, Austen Hall, James Stargeon, Robert Hand, JT Tennvion, Calan Cameron, Chadd Dearen, Gary Tuggle, Rick Dusek, Cody Mason, Chad Owen, Connor McClendon, Derek Ammerman, Rick Horton, Michael Burnside Jr., Scott Schweppe, Eric Meyer, Max Nwanebu, Conner Dunn, Jason Crow, Garrett Crow, Garrett Pals, & Matthew High.

Congrats to Hunter Smith & Gregory Allen for Being the 2020 Anglers of the year on Lake Fork!

Third Round of 2020 Victory Fishing Events Championship Qualifiers from Lake Fork: Hunter Smith, Gregory Allen, Jimmy Sheehy, Randy Parks, Wendell Moon, Michael Justus, Jeff Nelson, David Brooks, Jay Fletchall, Jerry Watson, Troy Hicks, Ronny Miller, Brian Colbert, Jeff Barlow, Jerry Ketcham, Cody Mays, Chris Phillips, Bill Babb, Keith Webb, Mark Inlow, Jeff Farrar, Nolan Stefka, Chris Buffington, William Newton, Mike McWhorter, Rory Layne Jr., Mitch York, Keith Taylor, Terry Noyes, Peggy McWhorter, Rusty Russell, Leeo Loeuk, Dustin Black, Sonny Russell Sr., Jacob Olson, Brett Kilmer, Rory Layne Sr., Cody Jenkins, Dakoya McBride, Jeff McBride, Danniel Barrick, Toby Lewis, William Von Rosenberg, Randy Bryant, Mason Bryant, Klayton Vance, Chuck Vickers, Todd Goodrich, Randy Conover Jr., Curtis Daniels, Brian Lane, Tracy Lane, Colton Farrar, Brandon Pomerenke, Rene Leal, Steve Bevelo, Robert Littlejohn, Jacob Wilton, Lee Hammers, Steven Miller, Rick Johnson, Cory Nix, Doug N Haeussler, Joseph Shipley, Gary Babb, Kanden Lewis, Eddy Howard, Gary Grossman, Wayne Godwin, Cody Brunette, Sonny Russell Jr., Jacob Terry, & Jerry Allbritton.

Congrats to Jake Soto for being the 2020 Angler of the year on Joe Pool Lake.

 Fourth round of 2020 Victory Fishing Events Championship Qualifiers from Joe Pool: Jake Soto, Ryan Peschel, Brian Schliesman, Mark Brown, Trent Newman, Brian Roussel, Cody Boyle, Mark Biondi Jr., Kelvin Hogg, Chris Hart, David Lemons, Sammy Baze, Mark Biondi Sr., Michael Boydston, Brady Capshaw, John Iosefo, Blake Walker, Randy Hayes, Rory Jordan, Chris Freeman, Bob Scott, Nathan Wood, Scott Ward, Joey Richardson, Todd Goodrich, Eric Starnater, James Molina, Kyle Starek, Chris Williams, Tony Early, Brett Berryhill, Richy Hayes, Jeff Hart, Blake Slater, Michael Pack, Jason Greenfield, Caleb Loyd, Jeff Holt, Mike Price, Jeremy Wallis, Gilbert Miller, Ben Fallis, Terry Phillips, John Smith, Ralph Pleasant, Wilma Hughes, Cade Rudiger, Jeff Bolton, Billy Mullen, Nathan Wolf, David Krusiewski, Lawrence Goss, Josh Brooks, Jeremy Johnson, Eugene Lennox, Cooper Thor, Andy Starnes, Cody Purcell, Jordan Hansen, Byron Biondi, Taylor Jones, Jacy Biondi, Jerry Olds, Randall Glover, Charles Robbins, Andy Cantu, Bruce Carter, Juston Bolton, Randy Shelly, Ken Mcintosh, Carlos Sauceda, Harold Johnson, Michael Earnshaw, Brett Jepsen, Steve Wright, Andrew Weight, Josh Keithley, Justin Keithley, & Thomas Conly

Congrats to Keith Taylor for Being the 2020 Angler of the year on Lake Ray Hubbard.

 

Fifth round of 2020 Victory Fishing Events Championship Qualifiers from Ray Hubbard: Keith Taylor, Jeff Farrar, Chris Robinson, Spencer Sherrard, Cody Brunette, Todd Goodrich, Doug Rener, Jamie Reid, Adam Vesely, Brett Kilmer, Kelly Jackson, Casey Laughlin, Randy Conover, Tony Bryant, Brig Norwood, Taylor Gauntt, Andy Medina, Zack Watts, Steven McClendon, Paul Villareal, Joe Ruiz, Paige Reid, Russell Roland, Kyle Hay, Josh Price, Mike Price, Ryan Sudderth, Calan Cameron, Carson Kirkhuff, Skyler Wright, Douglas Brundidge, Gus McLarry, Chadd Dearen, Joseph Shipley, Bill Babb, Ban Cully, Danny Magee, Noah Wilson, Brady Gaines, Justin Wright, Scott Robertson, Alec Castonguay, Jay Shipe, Donnie Herod, Mitch York, Nate Robinson, Chris Pace, Jason Hadley, Tommy Yetts, Kelly Ferguson, Misti Ferguson, Clint Yeager, Kyle Bell, Tommy Climer, Ryan Nevil, James Sharp, Clint Burkey, Brandon Murphy, Shawn Castonguay, Kristian Salcedo, Mitchell Vines, Brian Brooks, Lee Taggart, Philip Wilson, Trey Wilkerson, Chris Semchenko, Jason Stilwell, Thomas Fitzgerald, Barry Oliver, Rob Dewitt, Cooper Dewitt, Matt Morrison, Andrew Wright, Nolan Yeager, Steve Smith, Jeremy Williams, Daniel Barrick, Eddie Hall, Adam Luna, Russell Olds, Mitchell Friedman, Bernard Gunn, Justin Keithley, Lane Martin, Brandon McMillan, Tony Bevolo, Patrick Sharp, Terry Morton, Ethan Labare, Steve Adair, Danny Wims, Jason Buckner, Justin Talbot, Chelse Prendez, Brandon Long, Cody Jenkins, Pete Brandt, Scotty Taylor, Riley Aebi, Ben Burns, Michael Peinado, Trevor Beach, Evan Gardner, Kellen Worley, & Chance Taylor.

  • I have known Larry for many years. I have fished the Tuesday Night Working Man’s Tournament on Lake Ray Hubbard, of which he created and has been Tournament director. He runs a reliable and ethical tournament and I am looking forward to fishing in his new events.
    Keith “Doc” Taylor
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

 

prestige-ford-home-3

2020 Schedule

Please support our Sponsors!

Without the help from our sponsors this event and all our other events would not be possible!

strike-king

rad-rides-home-4

ron-speed-frontpage

ardent-home

owner-hooks

sw-parts-3

sure-life

tso-rockwall

clown-company

daiichi-hooks

vics-marine-home

Martin’s Map

Hi Agency

Thanks To Victory Fishing Events Sponsors