2019 Championship Qualifiers

Congrats to the first round of Championship qualifiers from the Prestige Ford Saturday Evening Team Tournament Series on Lake Fork.

Angler of the Year: Jeff Nelson/Jay Fletchall

LF 72019 P1

Qualifiers: Jeff Nelson, Jay Fletchall, Wendell Moon, Michael Justus, Jimmy Sheehy, Randy Parks, Jeff Barlow, Jerry Ketcham, Gregory Allen, Jeff Farrar, Hunter Smith, Ronny Miller, Curtis Daniels, Toby Lewis, Leeo Loeuk, Keith Webb, Bill Babb, William Von Rosenberg, Chris Buffington, William Newton, Mark Inlow, Troy Hicks, Lee Hammers, Randy Smith, Daniel Barrick, Jerry Allbritton, Cody Jenkins, Rusty Russell, Keith Taylor, Mitch York, Brian Colbert, Sonny Russell, Kyle Bryant, Terry Noyes, Kathy Noyes, Brian Harris, David Harris, Rick Sipes, Robert Hammers, Bill Sims, Hugo Garcia, Connor Hicks, Jacob Johnston, Cody Mays, Thomas Cox, Dennis Russell, Tim Thomas, Rance Smith, Jerry Watson, Joseph Hogue, Cody Broadway, Julian Boze, Preston Webb, Andy Wilburn, Joel Chapman, Matt Morton, Samantha Keller, Kelsey Hicks, Gary Babb, Robb Taylor, Rick Young, Richard Tompkins, Pitney Bramhill, Stephen Freeman, James Irby, Ellis Montoya, Bruce Lee Adams, Tyler Ham, Verlon Croney, Eddie Hall, Wade Henderson, Roy Argonez, Kenny Nail, Ed Blackburn, Adam Luna, Dylan Simmons, Ken Cobern, Rene Leal, Kyle Winters,& Danny Johnson.

 

Congrats to the second round of Championship qualifiers from the Thursday Evening Team Tournament Series on Lake Tawakoni.

 Anglers of the year: Billy Burton/Will Fitzgerald

TAW 60619 P1

Qualifiers: Billy Burton, Will Fitzgearld, Brandon McMillan, Gary Cooper, Jeff Pitrucha, Kevin Palin, Bill Sims, Daniel Barrick, Tanner McMillan, David Baumann, Warren Sprague, Levi Baumann, Cody Jenkins, Randy Spence, Jared West, Matt Sprague, James King Jr., Michael Cobb, Tyler Dyess, Druce Day, Andy Coffman, Rusty Mcilveene, Steve Staggs, Cody Jarvis, Wayne Cotten, Colton Satterwhite, Brandon Seery, Casey Nation, Jon Hudgens, John Adair Jr., Thomas Holbrook, Jason Hadley, Brandon Sprague, Bill Nichols, Andrew Nichols, Lonnie Coats, Rusty White, Austin Barrick, Mike Holbrook, Kevin Scott, Pitney Bramhill, Lane Martin, Danny Magee, Joey Eaves, John Adair Sr., Jacob Johnston, Les Magee, Matt Stroud, Trenton Treat,

& Colton Kirk.

 

Congrats to the third round of Championship qualifiers from the Wednesday evening tournament on Joe Pool.

Anglers of the year: Joey Chao/Josh Brooks.

JP 61319 P3

Championship qualifiers: Joey Chao, Josh Brooks, Trent Newman, Kelvin Hogg, Cody Boyle, Chris Freeman, Kyle Starek, Reed Foster, Brian Roussel, Mark Brown, Joe Gouty, Bob Scott, Robert Moreno, Chris Williams, Brian Schliesman, Caleb Loyd, Tyler Terry, Mark Biondi Sr., Blake Slater, Tony Early, Mark Biondi Jr., David Lemons, Lloyd Parker, Barry Parker, Rory Jordan, Nathan Wolf, Jeremy Johnson, Jeff Holt, Blake Walker, Jordan Hansen, Andy Starnes, Brady Capshaw, Karlos Yanes, Phillip Prince, John Thai, Dustin Hobbs, Kelcey Nichols, Keith Smith, Harry Smith, Cade Rudiger, Klayton Reeves, Patrick Lewallen, Joeseph Labastida, Thomas Conly, David Krusiewski, Dylan Smith, Ryan Peschel, Ron Durury, Gilbert Miller, Eric Erwin, Johnny Garibay, Billy Mullen, Ben Fallis, Michael Boydston, Cooper Thor, Jeremy Wallis, David Cunningham, Sammy Baze, Tyler Woods, Shane Godwin, Collin Lawrence, Walter Ward III, Chad Penny, Adam Casey, Cody Purcell, & Todd Stroud.

 

Congrats to the final round of Championship qualifiers from the Tuesday evening tournament on Ray Hubbard!

Angler of the year: Keith Taylor/Jeff Farrar

RH 91719 P3

Qualifiers: Keith Taylor, Chris Robinson, Kelley Jackson, Paul Villerreal, Joe Ruiz, Jeff Farrar, Randy Conover, Steven McClendon, Todd Goodrich, Spencer Sherrard, Russell Roland, Eddie Hall, John Binz, Adam Luna, Rodney Hunter, Calan Cameron, Daniel Barrick, Doug Rener, Justin Gray, Jamie Reid, Bill Sims, Carson Kirkhuff, Donnie Herod, Cody Brunette, Barry Oliver, Thomas “Riley” Fitzgerald, Gus McLarry, Mike Price, Justin Wright, Brian Brooks, Ryan Sudderth, Alec Castonguay, Skyler Wright, Bobby Cole, John Pierce, Steve Smith, James Shamburger, Jason Buckner, Bill Babb, James Sharp, Simpson Rushing, Tony Bryant, Clint Yeager, Brady Gaines, Marc Levvis, Chad Hill, Brig Norwood, Danny Magee, Ryan Nevil, Pete Brandt, Scotty Taylor, Paige Reid, Chris Pace, Charles Lawson, Scott Robertson, Ian Fellenbaum, Phillip Wilson, Mitch York, Rockie Martin, Ben Cully, Drew Sherrard, Jason Hadley, Russell Olds, Hunter Alexander, Nathan Elliot, Timothy Barnes, Hayden White, Kevin Scott, Mitchell Cotner, Matt Jackson, Tyler Bailey, Nolan Yeager, Dawson Cassidy, Connor McClendon, Andrew Harman, Aaron Bryant, Dawson Seaborn, Joey Eaves, Kerry Murphy, Dino Pusateri, Colten Pusateri, Jordan Sharp, David White, Luke Wallace, Mark Bovee, Chadd Dearen, Jay Shipe, Noah Wilson, Mark McDonald, Joseph Shipley, Danny Wims, Steve Wright, Landon Lemon, Brent Gandy, Ty Moses Jr., Jason Groves, Edward DeNice, Rodney Roland, Gary Tugle, William Rannchiger, Miller Weedn, Thomas Holbrook, James Crawford lll, Brandon Murphy, Mark Shannon, Cody Scales, Rocky Sandlin ll, Justin Spoerl, Kyle Hay, Vinnie DeNice, Michael Bernotas, Mike Jaqusiak, Parker Brown, Andy Medina, Joshua Ward, Mitchell Friedman, Justin Talbott, Ethan Lebase, Chris Drye, & Austin Barrick.

  • I have known Larry for many years. I have fished the Tuesday Night Working Man’s Tournament on Lake Ray Hubbard, of which he created and has been Tournament director. He runs a reliable and ethical tournament and I am looking forward to fishing in his new events.
    Keith “Doc” Taylor
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

 

prestige-ford-home-3

2019 Schedule

Please support our Sponsors!

Without the help from our sponsors this event and all our other events would not be possible!

strike-king

rad-rides-home-4

ron-speed-frontpage

ardent-home

owner-hooks

sw-parts-3

sure-life

tso-rockwall

tso-rockwall

daiichi-hooks

vics-marine-home

Martin’s Map

Thanks To Victory Fishing Events Sponsors