2021 Grand Championship Qualifiers

 

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Quick Lane Series on Cedar Creek: AOY Team: Danny Ramsey, Dewayne Thomas, Richard Hughes, Eric Talley, Bryce Terry, Lance Uberroth, Joe Perez, Doug Rardin, Joe/Frank Thomas, Ronny Halbert, Jay Reedy, Ray Paige Jr., Chris Clark, Randy Hanna, Wayne Nutt, Chris Ryan, Gordon Wells, Larry Wheeler, Lance Shortnacy, Steven Sims, Tony Bryant, Brig Norwood, Johnny Watkins, Ricky Robinson, Mark Junge, Robert Megallon, Hannah Carter, Bill Robinson, Gary Harrison, Robert Hughes, Lee Farmer, Mike Farmer, Johnathan Greig, Matt Attaway, Colan Gonzales, George Riddle, Scott Dean, Brady Winans, Keith Trimble, Clyde Welker, Randy Spence, Jared West, Dylan Forney, Chance Stone, Steve White, Leon Sulak, Hagen Keele, Michael Edgett, Eric Garza, Cooper Bush, Chase Bush, Shannon Easley, Cody Easley, Kevin Odom, Troy Slaughter, Drew Sloan, Nolan Jackson, Randy Conover Jr., Lee Batson, Mick Batson, & David Dealva.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers form The NAPA of Wylie Solo Series: AOY Angler: Randy Mercer, Curtis Daniels, Bobby Peek, Austin Livaudais, Ryan Autrey, Chris Tilton, Chadd Dearen, Chris Semchenko, Brett Kilmer, Douglas Brundidge, Gary Tugle, Alec Castonguay, Jacoby Adkins, & Keith Taylor.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Randall Reed Series: AOY Team:Taylor Gauntt & Adam Vesely, Mike Farmer, Lee Farmer, Chris Robinson, Trey Wilkerson, Chris Semchenko, Brandon Murphy, Keathen Williams, David Rogers, Garrett Thomas, Daniel Ramsey, Shannon Easley, Cody Easley, Randy Mercer, Richard Hughes, Kevin Odom, Andy Masters, Chad Cannon, Johnny Watkins, Derek Skinner, Tanner Spurgin, & Robert Brock Jr.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Kings Marine Series on Tawakoni: AOY Angler: Andy Masters, Randy Turner, Trey Turner, Chad Cannon, Tommy Yates, Craig Dowis, Randy Mercer, Cole Patterson, John Colombrito, Eric Wilkerson, Caid Wilkerson, Eric Giles, Randy Mercer, Mark Harmon, Randy Spence, Jared West, Brandon Murphy, Cody Jordan, Nolan Jackson, Brannon McMillan, Bill Nichols, Andrew Nichols, Bryan Harrison, Dirk Smith, Steven Rizzo, Chris Stratta, Warren Sprague, David Baumann, Charlie Nassar, Marshall Jarvis Jr., & Bobby Peek.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Planet Ford Saturday Evening Series on Lake Fork: AOY Angler: Curtis Daniels, Wendell Moon, Michael Justus, William Von Rosenberg, Jeff Nelson, Randy Parks, Chris Buffington, William Newton, Ellis Montoya, Keith Webb, Jimmy Sheehy, Ronny Miller, Bill Babb, Mark Inlow, Hunter Smith, David Brooks, Toby Lewis, Jeff Farrar, Leeo Loeuk, Gregory Allen, Mike McWhorter, Brian Mobley, Peggy McWhorter, Mitch York, Dakota McBride, Keith Taylor, Steve Terry, Jeff McBride, Lee Hammer, Jay Fletchall, Jerry Watson, Mitchell Bueter, Rusty Russell, Chris Turner, Gary Babb, Spencer Sherrard, Wayne Godwin, Tyler Dyess, Cody Mays, Victor Pearshall, Drake Hampton, Ricky Dodson, Jessie Evans, Johnathan Morale, Charles Armstrong, Danny Salazar, Kyle Ellis, Rory Layne Jr., Nick Brown, Brian Lane, Anthony Dupree, Jeremy Thomison, Marty Massoletti, & Chad Smith.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Tuesday Evening Series on Ray Hubbard Lake: AOY Angler: Keith Taylor, Jeff Farrar, Randy Conover Jr., Spencer Sherrard, Russell Roland, Todd Goodrich, Douglas Brundidge, Bernard Gunn, Mike Price, Jamie Reid, Brett Kilmer, Casey Laughlin, Chris Robinson, Clint Yeager, Nolan Yeager, Joeseph Shipley, Josh Price, Taylor Gauntt, Adam Vesely, Jeremy Thomison, Danny Magee, Ryan Sudderth, Paige Reid, Chris Semchenko, Tony Bryant, Big Norwood, Robert Alexander, Hunter Alexander, Calan Cameron, Nate Robinson, Mark Henry, Carson Kirkhuff, Brandon Murphy, Jessie Evans, Johnathan Morale, Kyle Hay, Gus McLarry, Doug Rener, Zack Watts, Cody Jordan, Jacob Bell, Kelly Ferguson, Kelly Jackson, Cody Brunette, Steven McClendon, Bill Ferguson, Shawn Castonguay, Alec Castonguay, Chadd Dearen, Drew Sherrard, Danny Salazar, Russell Olds, Barry Oliver, James Weir, Chelsie Prendez, Katrina Bell, Justin Wright, Brandon McCulloch, Mark Casteel, Jason Borofka, Tara Borofka, Ernest Ybarbo Sr., Tripp Roberts, Skyler Wright, Eddie Hall, Adan Luna, Jace Heaslet, Jay Shipe, Nathan Elliott, Rori Davis, Kaito Ajiro, Austin Miles, Simpson Rushing, Rodney Roland, Scott Robertson, Patrick Sharp, Dillion Vaughn, Andy Medina, Brett Killingsworth, Dawson Cassidy, Donnie Herod, Justin Spoerl, Ian Fellenbaum, Vincent Denice, Dakota Dennis, Rob Dewitt, Cooper Dewitt, Paul Villareal, Joe Ruiz, Brice Cain, Dawson Seabourn, Tommy Yetts, Hunter Fraiser, Cole Stillwell, Colt Benedict, Lane Martin, Brannon McMillan, Erenest Ybarbo Jr., Kurt Chasteen, Charles Bragg, Devin Bushland, William Hitchcock, Mark McDonald, Jamie Rushing, Jeremy Brewer, Trey Roberts, Zack Parks, Les Magee, Rodney Hunter, Mitch York, Bill Babb, Tyson Musser, Billy Wilson, Michael Michalski, Brian Lodd, Branch Hitchcock, Brannon Long, Jason Groves, Terry Valentino, Michael Cogbill, Frank Hawkinson, Rockie Martin, David Smith, Joe/Frank Thomas, & Chris Kahn.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Tuesday Evening Series on Texoma Lake: AOY Angler:Trey Sammons, Clay Sammons, Wes Davis, Jacoby Adkins, Dale Stover, Jessie Ultsch, T.J. Littell, James Rigdon, Brandon Conner, Matthew Tolnay, Jason Flenniken, David Atnip, Chris Robinson, David Rigdon, Austin Purdom, John Crawley, Lyle Bellows, Dameon Scott, Jack Cable, Austen Hall, Shone Nix, Jason Crow, Tad Kirchoff, Scott Ford, Dan Travis, Tyler Davis, Bruce Anderson, Jason Quin, Ricky Mayo, Brady Tolnay, J.C. Thompson, Justin Marshall, Holly Bradbury, Corey Driver, & Timothy Littell.

 

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Wednesday Evening Series on Joe Pool Lake: AOY Angler:Trent Newman, Brett Berryhill, Michael Pack, Michael Edgett, Dexter Reese, Ryan Peschel, Scott Ward, Kelvin Hogg, Sammy Baze, Jeff Roper, Tim Walker, Eric Starnater, Steven Baze, Bob Scott, Chris Williams, Chris Hart, Brian Roussel, Rory Jordan, David Krusiwski, Blake Walker, Robert Moreno, Jeramie Byrd, Brady Capshaw, Michael Boydston, Johnathan Hamrick, David Lemons, Andy Cantu, Ben Fallis, Randy Hayes, Jeff Holt, Billy Mullen, Tony Early, Mark Brown, Jeff Hart, Terry Phillips, Paul Brown, Juan Valez, Robert King, Blake Slater, Amelia Newman, John Smith, Jeremy Johnson, Nathan Wolf, Noel Rendon, Cody Boyle, Mark Biondi Sr., Mark Biondi Jr., Steve Wright, Eugene Lennox, Jake Soto, Ralph Pleaseant, James Molina, Cayl Earnshaw, Seth Herringer, Harold Johnson, Miguel Gonzalez, Cade Rudiger, Carlos Sauceda, Wilma Hughes, Jordan Hansen, & Erik Weaver.

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Wednesday Evening Series on Lewisville Lake: AOY Angler: Travis Tracy, Tandon Waller, Ben Burns, Calan Cameron, Malcom Middlebrook, Lance Cullum, Ryan McGrail, Owen Windham, Riley Aebi, Rob Burns,Klint Krhovjak, Pete Brandt, Donald Cullum, Trey McMeen, Gavin Rome, Dan Travis, Kevin Bartolozzi, Zack Middlebrook, Chris Blees, Brandon Evans, Wayne Christian, Jason Childers, Kelley Mauldin, Justin Tunnell, Craig Tracy, Steve Wright, Colby Andrews, Kelly Nutt, Rocky Epps, George Riddle, Richaed Ellis, Chris Robinson, Stan Davis, Kelly Jackson, Robert Shelton, Keathen Williams, Billy Risley, Chris Freeman, Michael Peinado, & Zach Ziober

 

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Thursday Evening Series on Tawakoni Lake: AOY Team: Warren Sprague & David Baumann, Brannon McMillan, Tanner McMillan, Billy Burton, Will Fitzgearld, Danny Magee, Brandon Murphy, Ryan Sudderth, Randy Conover Jr., Brett Kilmer, Jace Heaslet, Jared West, Michael Cogbill, Randy Spence, Robert Benton, Eddie Hall, Adam Luna, Tim Hicks, Gary Cooper, Jeff Pitrucha, Carl Todd Jr., Jason Todd, Joeseph Shipley, James King Jr., Thomas Fitzgearld, Charles Burt, Daniel Barrick, Johnathan Morale, Jessie Evans, Andrew Nichols, Tyson Gray, Jimmy Jenkins, Tyler Dyess, Kevin Scott, Cody Jordan, Ryan Elder, Kris Chitty, Bill Nichols, Brandon Nowlin, Kenneth Pippenger, Josh Price, Steve Adair, Alex R Greiger, Johnathan Lancaster, Weston House, Ben Hatchel, Sean Pippenger, Mike Price, Cooper Adair, Steve Staggs, Dakota McBride, Jeff McBride, Charlie Nassar, Jay Petty, David Harwell, Conner Harwell, Clint Yeager, Jeremy Thomison, Austin Barrick, Josh Hogan, Cebo Smith, Danny Wims, Kaito Ajiro, Austin Miles, Colten Smith, Preston Greiger, Ronny Miller, Danny Reichle, Billy Wilson, Brandon Seery, Casey Nation, Charles Clay, & Nathan Patterson

 

The 2021 RAD-Rides Grand Championship qualifiers from The Thursday Evening Series on Lavon Lake: AOY Angler: Greg Jarman, Dewey Leggett, Tyler Holmes, Kellen Worley, Tanner Spurgin, Ben Burns, Brenton Watkins Jr., Brenton Watkins Sr., Mike Burns, Daniel Helsky, Weston White, Bernard Gunn, Bryve Glick, Douglas Brundidge, Adam Schuldt, Chap Sturgeon, Eric Krause, Tyler Hemenway, Jon Melby, Derek Bunnell, Kyle Robinson, Ethan Legare, Andrew Wren, Colton Robinson, Robert Reeves, Michael Trpkosh, Austen Hall, Adam Vesely, Aidan Abramson, Greg Heyns, Corey Driver, Colton Kirk, Mark Mahar, Steven McClendon, Matt Morton, Jessie Evans, Greg Huff, Bryan Terry, Bryce Terry, Jadarius Williams, Jason Crow, Connor McClendon, Chad Goodrich, Josh Grounds, Caleb Hand, & Max Nwanebu

 

  • I have known Larry for many years. I have fished the Tuesday Night Working Man’s Tournament on Lake Ray Hubbard, of which he created and has been Tournament director. He runs a reliable and ethical tournament and I am looking forward to fishing in his new events.
    Keith “Doc” Taylor
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

 

planet-ford-635-home

2021 Schedule

Please support our Sponsors!

Without the help from our sponsors this event and all our other events would not be possible!

strike-king

rad-rides-home2

ron-speed-frontpage

ardent-home

american-prime-roofing-main2

check-it-stick-main

owner-hooks

sw-parts-3

sure-life

tuffskinz-home

clown-company

daiichi-hooks

vics-marine-home

Martin’s Map

Hi Agency

Thanks To Victory Fishing Events Sponsors